Privacy and Data Security Policy

PRIVACY AND DATA SECURITY POLICY

360 Zolutions Europe S.L complies with the guidelines set out in data protection legislation, and in particular with EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April.

In compliance with Spanish and European legislation on personal data protection, we inform you that the personal data provided voluntarily by the user will be processed by 360 Zolutions Europe S.L, in its capacity as Data Controller, whose details are:

  • Address: Parque Empresarial de Alvedro, Calle H- Nave 24, 15180 Culleredo, A Coruña.
  • TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: B70576202
  • Telephone: 881128980
  • E-mail: privacy@360zolutions.com

360 Zolutions Europe S.L. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them confidential and will adopt the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access. For this reason, it has implemented all the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the integrity, confidentiality and availability of the personal data provided by the user, taking into account the state of technology at all times.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal contact data that you voluntarily provide to us will be treated by 360 Zolutions Europe S. L in a confidential manner, subject to the specifications contained in the data protection regulations and, in particular, to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC and whose collection is necessary for the purpose of sending information, responding to queries and generic contacts via email.

Purposes, if applicable:

  • Management of users for making contacts, or where appropriate, of the services and their follow-up of the specific requests that are requested.
    The category of data processed will correspond to: identification data (identification of the person, including name, surname, NIF and/or contact data (e-mail, postal address, telephone number).
  • Personnel selection processes: In this case, we will process the data provided for the purpose of managing your CV.
    The category of data processed will correspond to: identification data (identification of the person, including name, surname, photograph, DNI) and/or contact data (e-mail, postal address, telephone number). Academic or professional data (level of studies, qualifications, professional career, etc.).

In any case, the processing carried out responds exclusively to the purposes set out above and corresponding to the category of data requested, 360 Zolutions Europe S.L 3 being legitimised by the consent expressly granted when accepting this Privacy Policy.

We also inform you that your data will be kept for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations or if you do not exercise your right to cancellation or opposition and/or revoke your consent.

360 Zolutions Europe S.L. will not transfer or communicate your data to third parties without your consent, except in those cases where there is a legal obligation.

In the event of any kind of commercial relationship being established, the legitimacy for data processing will be contractual and the legitimate interest of the data controller (Marketing). Otherwise, it will be the express consent that you give us by providing your data; such consent may be revoked at any time without retroactive effect.

360 Zolutions Europe S.L. has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

In this sense, 360 Zolutions Europe S.L. guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, modification, rectification, cancellation or suppression, opposition and limitation of processing, as well as data portability, by writing to the Data Controller at the following address: Parque Empresarial de Alvedro, Calle H- Nave 24, 15180 Culleredo A Coruña or by e-mail: info@360zolutions.com , attaching in both cases a copy of your ID card for verification purposes.

You are also reminded that you also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

Get In Touch

Ta kontakt med oss